English (General Vocabulary)
tie in with [verbe]
CONT: Welded wire mesh for reinforcing concrete floors in buildings tying in with the framework and support
French (Vocabulaire général)
relier
CONT: Treillis métalliques soudés, destinés à renforcer les planchers en béton des bâtiments et reliés à la charpente et support.