English (Industrial Design)
automatic dimensioning [correct]
CONT: The solid modeling program also creates a wire-frame model that produces the data for conventional 3-D drafting and 2-D drawings with automatic dimensioning.
French (Dessin industriel)
dimensionnement automatique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir dimensionnement.