English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
leafy muhly [correct]; wirestem muhly [correct, voir observation]; wire-stem muhly [correct, voir observation]; common satingrass [correct]; leafy satingrass [correct]; wire-stemmed muhly [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wirestem muhly; wire-stem muhly; wire-stemmed muhly : common names also used to refer to the species Muhlenbergia mexicana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie feuillée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.