English (Internet and Telematics)
wireless Web [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Wireless carriers in Europe are currently implementing the WAP [wireless application protocol] standards in their data networks, and some U. S. carriers... promise to do so in the near future. WAP's proponents say that the transition will accelerate the growth of the wireless Web.
OBS: wireless Web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "Web" be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the "World Wide Web. "
French (Internet et télématique)
Web sans fil [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: La gamme d'IBM intègre également des fonctions de synchronisation pour mettre les données à la disposition de divers appareils ainsi que le Wireless Application Protocol pour l'accès au Web sans fil.
OBS: Web sans fil : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé en tant que nom.