English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices; Audio Technology; Security Devices)
electronic eavesdropping equipment [correct]; eavesdropping equipment [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise provided,... ECPA ["Electronic Communications Privacy Act"] outlaws wiretapping and electronic eavesdropping; possession of wiretapping or electronic eavesdropping equipment... in order to obstruct justice...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques; Électroacoustique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
équipement d'écoute clandestine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: […] services de surveillance technique, nommément offre d'aide et de conseils à des tiers sur la détection d'équipement d'écoute clandestine, de surveillance électronique et d'espionnage électronique [...]