English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
enclosed wireway [correct]
CONT: Mount the I-13-EM-B in the ballast channel or enclosed wireway so the wire leads are not exposed, at least 1½" away from the A. C. ballast(s).
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Appareillage électrique)
goulotte guide-fils enfermée [proposition, nom féminin]