English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
power-chassis wiring [correct]
CONT: Poor circuit design is considered responsible for the high failure rate of the equipment, particularly of the output tubes and the 8 kV [kilovolt] power chassis wiring. The circuit design is considered to be unsuited to the service required.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
câblage du châssis d’alimentation [proposition, nom masculin]