English (Electrical Power Supply; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
phase protection [correct]
OBS: phase protection is provided in the wiring to the ac hydraulic pump motor.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
protection contre les défauts entre phases