English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
foil connector [correct]
DEF: a terminal block that connects the ends of a foil circuit to protective circuit wiring.
OBS: foil strips: metal foil strips used to conduct current for alarm devices, usually installed on glass of windows.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
connecteur de ruban métallique [correct]