English (Aircraft Airframe)
leading edge flat fair empennage [correct]
CONT: Stakeholders in the Atlantic Canadian aerospace and security sector reported that the aerospace and defense sector is growing slightly with the economic recovery.... Exports from Atlantic Canada include research and design, aircraft parts, wiring systems, leading edge flat fair empennage, maintenance and overhaul equipment, and software.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
empennage à carénage plat sur le bord d'attaque [proposition, nom masculin]