English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
auxiliary electrical equipment [correct]
CONT: Auxiliary electrical equipment such as motors, transducers, sensors, control devices, and alarms, mounted on an electrolytic cell or other energized surface, shall be connected to premises wiring systems.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
matériel électrique auxiliaire [correct, nom masculin]; équipement électrique auxiliaire [correct, nom masculin]