English (Aircraft Airframe)
flat fair empennage [correct]
CONT: Atlantic Canada currently has export capabilities to provide services for research and design, manufacturing aircraft parts, wiring systems, flat fair empennage, maintenance and overhaul equipment and software.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
empennage à carénage plat [proposition, nom masculin]