English (Electronics)
modular structure [correct]
DEF: An assembly involving the use of integral multiples of a given length for the dimensions of electronic components and electronic equipment, as well as for spacings of holes in a chassis or printed wiring board.
French (Électronique)
structure modulaire [proposition, nom féminin]