English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Components)
lead processing equipment [correct]
OBS: Hand tools and semi-and fully-automatic machines are available for cutting and forming the leads on both axial and radial lead components. Regardless of the type of equipment, the purpose is to cut and bend the leads of the components in such a manner that they can be inserted easily into printed wiring boards prior to soldering or other processing of the board. All components are divided into two categories : radial lead and axial lead.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Composants électroniques)
matériel de fabrication des sorties [proposition, nom masculin]