English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
circuit pack
OBS: A wiring board that has been filled with chip carriers./Scientific American, October 1986/.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
bloc de circuits; ensemble de circuits