English (Industrial Design)
outline [correct]; outline drawing
DEF: a drawing or sketch restricted to line without shading or modeling of form.
CONT: Price includes three sets of outline drawings for all equipment supplied, together with complete engineering designs for layout, foundations, wiring and piping.
French (Dessin industriel)
dessin linéaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: dessin reproduisant les seuls contours d'un objet sans figurer les différentes valeurs.