English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
dry-film resist [correct]
DEF: Coating material in the form of laminated photosensitive sheets specifically designed for use in the manufacture of printed wiring boards and chemically machined parts. They are resistant to various electroplating and etching processes.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
vernis isolant sec [proposition, nom masculin]; résine photosensible sèche [proposition, nom féminin]