English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
outlet box [correct]
DEF: A box at which lines in an electric wiring system terminate, so that electric appliances or fixtures may be connected.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
boîte à prises [correct, nom féminin]; boîte de prise de courant [nom féminin]; boîte de sortie de courant [nom féminin]; boîte de sortie [nom féminin]; boîte à prise de courant [nom féminin]