English (Petrography; Chronology)
St. Croixan [correct, adjectif]; Croixan [correct, adjectif]; Upper Cambrian [correct, locution adjectivale]; Uppermost Cambrian [correct, locution adjectivale]; Late Cambrian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Late Cambrian sediments ... Classic exposures along Mississippi River and St. Croix River - rock of Late Cambrian age in North America are referred to as St. Croixan.
CONT: St. Croixan Series.
CONT: Croixan Series, Minnesota, Wisconsin.
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie)
potsdamien [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de l'étage supérieur du système cambrien.
OBS: [Cet étage] est caractérisé par des trilobites du genre olenus en Europe et dans l'est de l'Amérique du Nord et par des trilobites du genre dicellocephalus dans l'ouest de l'Amérique du Nord.