English (Political Science (General))
statesman [correct]
DEF: A person who shows wisdom, skill, and vision in conducting state affairs and treating public issues, or one engaged in the business of government.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
homme d'État [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
estadista [correct, genre commun]