English (Effects of Pollution)
local fumigation frequency
CONT: Similarly, reduction of sulphur dioxide emissions and local fumigation frequencies has been followed by concerns about the wisdom of dilution and dispersion strategies, and about longer distance cumulative and synergistic effects of such emissions in combinations with emissions from other sources.
French (Effets de la pollution)
fréquence d'enfumage au voisinage d'une source [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Cet équivalent a été proposé par Claude Gauthier du ministère de l'Énergie, Mines et Ressources.