English (Telecommunications)
broadband technology [correct]
CONT: Promote the modernization and expansion of telecommunications infrastructure in rural and urban areas through timely introduction of new technologies and services, in particular broadband technologies, the adoption of new standards on telecasting ...
CONT: The Canada I-Net [Interactive Network] is a unique solution utilizing broadband technology to engage Canadians in exploration and discourse on Canada's theme at Expo 2005, Wisdom of Diversity.
OBS: broadband technology: term used in connection with the Expo 2005 Canada Interactive Network.
French (Télécommunications)
technologie à large bande [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Réseau-I [Réseau interactif] Canada constitue un moyen unique d'utiliser la technologie à large bande pour permettre à la population canadienne d'explorer le thème du Canada à l'Expo 2005, La sagesse de la diversité, et d'en discuter.
OBS: technologie à large bande : terme relatif au Réseau interactif du Canada à Expo 2005.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
tecnología de banda ancha [nom féminin]