English (Meats and Meat Industries)
knuckle [correct]
CONT: Split ham length wise close to the leg bone into cushion, and knuckle, leaving leg bone in knuckle piece.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pointe de surlonge [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: pointe de surlonge : Terme proposé par un enseignant de la boucherie du Centre de formation professionnelle Relais de la Lièvre-Seigneurie à Gatineau.