English (Computer Programs and Programming)
hot key from app to app [correct, verbe, jargon]
CONT: [There exists] a cartoon... with an older man bending over a younger man's computer screen and whispering to him :"A word to the wise kid, put that mouse down and learn to hot key from app to app, if you expect to get any respect around here. "
OBS: Most experienced PC users know how to use hot keys, also known as keyboard shortcuts. An easy way of reusing HTML code is learning how to use these shortcuts for copying and moving of code from one place to another.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
changer d'application par touche directe [correct]