English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
running part [correct]
CONT: It is wise to drive your car at moderate speeds until high spots on sliding parts are removed and running parts become seated.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
équipage mobile
OBS: L'équipage mobile d'un moteur comprend les parties constamment en mouvement : le vilebrequin, les bielles, le volant, les pistons, etc.