English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
certified stock [correct]; certified plants [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Strawberry plants may become infected with virus and other diseases that seriously affect their performance; therefore, it is wise to plant only Certified stock.
French (Techniques de plantation)
plants certifiés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]