English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
boat puller [correct]
DEF: A mechanical arrangement to push a boat loaded with wafers into a furnace and/or withdraw it at a fixed speed.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
extracteur de porte-échantillon [proposition, nom masculin]