English (Loans)
bank deposit loan transaction [correct]
CONT: The government restricted transfers of funds abroad, limiting cash withdrawals from banks and prohibiting peso bank deposit loan transactions.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
transaction bancaire sous forme de prêt [proposition, nom féminin]