English (Trade Names; Board Games)
Master Mind™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Parker Brothers name for its colour code game equipment. A battle of wits and logic between two players. Master Mind is a game which gives each player a chance to outsmart his opponent. The codemaker secretly sets up a line of code pegs behind his shield and the codebreaker has up to ten opportunities to try and duplicate the colour and exact position of the hidden code pegs without ever seeing them.
OBS: Master Mind™: A trademark of Parker Brothers.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux sur plateaux)
Master Mind [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Marque de Parker Brothers pour son matériel de jeu de code de couleur. Une confrontation de ruse et de logique entre deux joueurs. Master Mind est un jeu qui donne à chaque joueur la possibilité de se mesurer à son adversaire. Le codeur compose secrètement une ligne de fiches de codage derrière l'écran dissimulateur et le décodeur dispose de dix essais pour essayer de déterminer exactement la couleur et la position des fiches de codage qui sont dissimulées à sa vue.
OBS: Master MindMC : Marque de commerce de la société Parker Brothers.