English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
earth wobbles [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Seismic waves caused by shocks like earthquakes.
OBS: earth wobbles : term rarely used in the singular(earth wobble).
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
ondes sismiques de chocs [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]