English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
wobble [correct, verbe]
CONT: Have your friend watch the wheels and tires to see whether they wobble as you drive-a sign of suspension trouble or bent wheels.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
osciller [correct]
CONT: Demandez à votre ami d'observer les roues pour voir si elles oscillent en tournant, ce qui indiquerait un problème de suspension ou des jantes faussées.