English (Anthropology)
Wolof [correct]; Jolof [correct]; Volof [correct]
DEF: a people of the western Sudan near the mouth of the Senegal and Gambia rivers who are among the most deeply pigmented of Africans.
CONT: Senegal' s population has a complex ethnic pattern consisting of several major groups and numerous smaller ones. The Wolof comprise about 36% of the population;(...)
French (Anthropologie)
Ouolof [correct]; Wolof [correct]; Yolof [correct]
CONT: Les Sérères (Serer) et les Ouolofs (Wolof) sont les deux groupes ethniques les plus importants du Sénégal. (...) Les Ouolofs (environ 750 000) occupent le nord-ouest du Sénégal et entourent, à l'est et au sud, le pays sérère.
CONT: La composition ethnique se répartit comme suit: Ouolofs 36 p. 100, Peuls 17 p. 100, Sérères 16,5 p. 100 [etc.]