English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Health Institutions)
co-bedding [correct]
OBS: ... a new practice in the NICU involving keeping twins and other multiples together in ways that emulate the womb, in hopes of helping them thrive.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Établissements de santé)
partage du même lit [proposition, nom masculin]; partage du même incubateur [proposition, nom masculin]