English (Trade Names; Textile Industries)
Acrilan Warm Coat™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Pile fabrics made of acrilan acrylic fibre. Used both as a shell and as a lining for a large variety of men's, women's, and children's garments. In Canada, Borg Fabrics have exclusive rights to the use of Acrilan Warm Coat for their range of pile fabrics made of Acrilan.
OBS: A trademark of Monsanto Textiles Division.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industries du textile)
Acrilan Warm Coat [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Tissus à poil faits de fibres acryliques Acrilan. Utilisés pour entredoublure et doublure dans une grande variété de vêtements pour hommes, femmes et enfants. Au Canada la compagnie Borg Fabrics a les droits exclusifs pour l'emploi de l'Acrilan Warm Coat dans leur assortiment de tissus à poil faits d'Acrilan.
OBS: Acrilan Warm CoatMC : Marque de commerce de la Division des Textiles de la compagnie Monsanto.