English (Sales (Marketing); Radio Waves; Radio Broadcasting)
assignment stage [correct]
DEF: [The] stage of [an] auction in which bidders who have won generic lots are assigned specific lots, either based on an additional round of bidding or another mechanism for allocation.
French (Vente; Ondes radioélectriques; Radiodiffusion)
étape de la détermination des lots [proposition, nom féminin]; étape de l'assignation [proposition, nom féminin]