English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
saboulou [correct, Afrique]; sabulu [correct, Afrique]
CONT: Local detergent made from cassava starch, palm kernel oil, and wood ash filtrate boiled together to give a solid mass.
OBS: Saboulou is generally black and is a good bathing soap that cure certain skin disorders.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
saboulou [correct, proposition, nom masculin, Afrique, régional]
OBS: Saboulou : terme utilisé au Cameroun.