English (Trade Names)
Waring Blendor™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Waring Blendor. Efficient chopping and blending. Motor base can handle various optional specialized containers(Waring). For chopping, churning and pulping of plant materials, animal tissues, plastics, wood and fiber products. Blenders consist of 2 parts-base and container.
OBS: A trademark of Waring Products, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales)
Blendor de Waring [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Agitateur de 1,89 L Blendor de Waring.
OBS: Blendor de WaringMC : Marque de commerce de Waring Products, Inc.