English (Chemistry; Molecular Biology)
microcristallinity change
CONT: To investigate the physical and chemical properties of nitrocelluloses derived from wood pulp cellulose... in order to... discern differences between wood pulp and cotton celluloses with respect to... microcristallinity changes...
French (Chimie; Biologie moléculaire)
changement de cristallinité [proposition, nom masculin]; changement de microcristallinité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalents fournis par un spécialiste des polymères, Université Laval (Québec). Celui-ci est l'un des auteurs du texte à traduire.