English (Chemistry; Molecular Biology)
microfibrillar morphology
CONT: To investigate the physical and chemical properties of nitrocelluloses derived from wood pulp cellulose... in order to... discern differences between wood pulp and cotton celluloses with respect to microfibrillar morphology...
French (Chimie; Biologie moléculaire)
morphologie microfibrillaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un spécialiste des polymères, Université Laval (Québec), qui est l'un des auteurs du texte à traduire.