English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fluorosilicic acid [correct]; dihydrogen hexafluorosilicate [correct]; fluosilicic acid [correct]; hexafluorosilicic acid [à éviter]; hexafluosilicic acid [à éviter]; hydrofluorosilicic acid [à éviter]; hydrofluosilicic acid [à éviter]; hydrogen hexafluorosilicate [à éviter]; hydrosilicofluoric acid [à éviter]; sand acid [à éviter]; silicofluoric acid [à éviter]; silicon hexafluoride dihydride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a colorless, fuming liquid which attacks glass and stoneware and which is used as a wood preservative, in ceramics, disinfecting copper and brass vessels, electroplating, hardening cement, manufacture of aluminium fluoride, synthetic cryolite and hydrogen fluoride, in the sterilization of bottling and brewing equipment and for the fluoridation of water.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2SiF6 or F6Si·2H
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide fluorosilicique [correct, nom masculin]; hexafluorosilicate de dihydrogène [correct, nom masculin]; acide fluosilicique [correct, nom masculin]; acide hexafluorosilicique [à éviter, nom masculin]; acide silicofluorhydrique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2SiF6 ou F6Si·2H
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido fluorsilícico [correct, nom masculin]; ácido hidrofluosilícico [nom masculin]; ácido silicofluorhídrico [nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro fumante. Ataca el vidrio. Soluble en agua. Muy tóxico y corrosivo.
OBS: Fórmula química : H2SiF6 o F6Si·2H