English (Chemistry; Silviculture)
wood chemicals [pluriel]
CONT: The utilization of wood and foliage chemicals may at first sight seem remote from energy conservation. However, there is a need for these compounds, and many of them are complex, requiring much energy in their synthesis.
French (Chimie; Sylviculture)
substances chimiques des arbres [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Eléments chimiques en présence dans le feuillage et le bois des arbres.