English (Classification of Coal; Solid Fuel Heating; Natural Gas and Derivatives; Biomass Energy)
raw fuel [correct]; run-of-mine fuel [voir observation]; fuel as mined [voir observation]; as-mined fuel [voir observation]
DEF: A fuel which is used in the form in which it is mined or obtained; for example, coal, lignite, peat, wood, mineral oil, natural gas.
OBS: The terms "run-of-mine fuel", "fuel as mined" and "as-mined fuel" are used only for coal and lignite.
French (Classification des charbons; Chauffage aux combustibles solides; Gaz naturel et dérivés; Énergie de la biomasse)
combustible brut [correct, nom masculin]