English (Thermal Power Stations; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
FBC heating plant; fluidized bed combustion heating plant [proposition]
CONT: EMR is also assessing the prospects for commercialization of fluidized-bed combustion(FBC)--a technology that would allow coal, wood and other feedstocks to be burnt with greatly reduced environmental impact. The Department is supporting the construction of a $13. 1 million FBC heating plant....
French (Centrales thermiques; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
centrale de chauffage à CLF [nom féminin]; centrale de chauffage à combustion sur lit fluidisé [proposition, nom féminin]