English (Crop Protection; Treatment of Wood)
Carbolineum [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: [A] trademark-used for a heavy oil substance distilled from an anthracene-oil or creosote-oil fraction of coal tar and used as a wood preservative, disinfectant, or insecticide.
French (Protection des végétaux; Traitement des bois)
carbonyle [correct]; Carbolineum [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Mélange d'huiles de créosote et d'huiles anthracéniques, utilisé pour préserver le bois de la pourriture.