English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Applications of Concrete; Security)
concrete reinforced frame [correct]
CONT: The individual apartment doors were of solid wood construction set in concrete reinforced metal frames.
OBS: The door frames are steel with concrete filled interior to prevent collapse from pressure.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Utilisation du béton; Sécurité)
cadre renforcé avec du béton [proposition, nom masculin]