English (Rough Carpentry; Natural Construction Materials; Structural Framework)
case [correct, voir observation]; shell [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: The outer layers of a piece of wood, as distinct from the core.
OBS: case: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Charpenterie; Matériaux de construction naturels; Charpentes)
parties latérales d'une pièce [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; côtés d'une pièce [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]