English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
wood fiber tile [correct]; wood fibre tile [correct]; Heraklit [marque de commerce]
CONT: Acoustical Ceilings. The acoustical performance of ceiling tile is generated from a variety of materials and finishes. Acoustical ceiling products available : Sonex Ceilings, Tecnifoam, Wood Fiber Tile.
CONT: Sound absorption test. Sample: Masonite wood fibre tile.
CONT: ROMINA-l - Co. ... Heat and sound insulations (ISOVER, HERAKLIT, RICOFON, STYRODUR), waterproofing materials BITUVER, false ceilings, luminaires ...
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
carreau de fibre de bois [proposition, nom masculin]; carreau isolant de fibre de bois [proposition, nom masculin]