English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
sequence matched panels [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Wood panels whose grain matches in an uninterrupted sequence.
CONT: Sequence Matched Panel Sets ... are usually manufactured for a specific installation to a uniform width and height.
OBS: The entry term and the example which appear on the English part of this record were taken from a document dated 1987, published by the Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada and entitled "Quality Standards for Architectural Woodwork".
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneaux avec raccord à fil régulier [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; panneaux avec raccord à fil répété [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Équivalents établis en accord avec M. Reynald Binette du Centre spécialisé du meuble et du bois ouvré (CSMBO) de Victoriaville.