English (Chemical Engineering; Wood Products; Biomass Energy)
araboxylan [correct]
CONT: Depending upon the wood species used, the kraft process produces araboxylan from coniferous woods and xylan from deciduous woods.... When the cook is preceded by a hydrolysis the pulp from both wood species contains only xylan.
French (Génie chimique; Produits du bois; Énergie de la biomasse)
araboxylane [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique obtenu des essences résineuses à la suite du procédé kraft de fabrication de la pâte à papier.