English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
other forest land [correct]
DEF: forest land incapable of producing 20[ cubic] ft per acre of industrial wood under natural conditions because of adverse site conditions such as sterile soils, dry climate, poor drainage, high elevation, steepness, or rockiness.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
terrain forestier inexploitable [proposition, nom masculin]