English (Construction Finishing)
oil-based stain [correct]; oil stain [correct]
DEF: Thin oil paint with very little pigment, used to stain wood surfaces.
OBS: Easy flow oil-based stain for interior or exterior wood surfaces. Use on furniture or outdoor wood surfaces to enhance natural woodgrain beauty and provide needed protection.
French (Finitions (Construction))
teinture à l'huile [correct, nom féminin]; teinture à base d'huile [nom féminin]
OBS: (...) "Easy Flow" pour surfaces en bois à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur. S'applique sur meubles pour faire ressortir la beauté naturelle du bois tout en le protégeant.