English (Palletization)
pallet length
OBS: The first dimension stated in designating a pallet size. For wood pallets with stringers, the length is the dimensional parallel to the stringer.
French (Palettisation)
longueur de la palette [nom féminin]
OBS: Plus grande dimension horizontale d'une palette. Dans le cas des palettes en bois, leur longueur équivaut à celle de leurs traverses.