English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
independent planing mill
DEF: A planing mill which is not operated in conjunction with other type of wood conversion plant.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
usine de rabotage indépendante [proposition, nom féminin]