English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland bluegrass [correct, voir observation]; forest bluegrass [correct, voir observation]; North American woodland bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: forest bluegrass; woodland bluegrass : common names also used to refer to the species Poa nemoralis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin des forêts [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: pâturin des forêts : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Poa nemoralis.