English (Winches; Forestry Operations; Transport of Wood)
donkey [correct]; donkey engine [correct, vieilli]; hauler [correct, Nouvelle-Zélande]; yarder; yarding donkey
DEF: [A] portable gasoline or diesel engine equipped with drums and cables used to move logs from woods.
French (Treuils; Exploitation forestière; Transport du bois)
treuil de débardage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moteur diesel transportable monté sur des sabots et muni de tambours et de câbles que l'on emploie pour des opérations de débardage.
Spanish (Cabrestantes; Explotación forestal; Transporte de la madera)
cabrestante portátil [nom masculin]