English (Board Games)
squails [pluriel]
OBS: Woodside indoor games.
DEF: A game on which disks are driven or snapped from the edge of the table or board at a mark in the center.
OBS: Source(s): Webster.
French (Jeux sur plateaux)
pichenolles [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Jeux d'intérieur pour le Programme de camp d'été à Woodside.