English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
running match [correct]
OBS: The entry term which appears on the English part of this record was taken from a document dated 1987, published by the Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada and entitled "Quality Standards for Architectural Woodwork".
French (Bois reconstitués)
raccord en continu [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Réunion de placages exécutée en séquence continue.
OBS: Équivalent établi conjointement avec M. Reynald Binette, terminologue au Centre spécialisé du meuble et du bois ouvré (CSMBO) de Victoriaville.