English (Botany)
pin-wheel [correct]
DEF: Bushy plant with short woody branches bearing rosettes of thick, obovate-acute gray-green leaves with ciliate, red margins; flowers pale yellow flushed rose.(Tenerife)
French (Botanique)
Aeonium haworthii [latin]