English (Wool Industry)
Valparaiso wool [correct]
CONT: The different grades of Valparaiso wool are known as "Valparaiso merino" and "Valparaiso criolla" or "common wool".
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de Valparaiso [proposition, nom féminin]