English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
expanding comb; expanding wraith
OBS: Comb or wraith for setting the width of the warp sheet.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
peigne extensible
OBS: Peigne destiné à régler la largeur de la nappe de chaîne.