English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
wrap-around grip [correct]
DEF: This is the grip used to hold a hammer handle or large wrench where all four fingers wrap around the object. Depending on the task, the thumb also wraps around or lays along the axis of the handle.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
prise à pleine main [proposition, nom féminin]