English (Textile Industries; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
knee wrap [correct]; wrap of knee [correct]
CONT: The knee wrap was designed to flex with normal knee movement. It can also be used in the thigh and calf area of the leg. Available in beige or denim color.
CONT: All natural therapy wraps. Hot or cold. Scented (natural aromatic fragrances) or unscented (hypoallergenic) ... knee wraps (packs). Uniquely designed to treat ... knee problems. Secure the pack to the body with the enclosed 24-inch extension belt that attaches with velcro. Good for recovery from knee ... .
French (Industries du textile; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage pour genou [proposition, nom masculin]