English (Pest Control Equipment)
wrap-around sprayer [correct]; wraparound sprayer [correct]
CONT: The wrap-around sprayer has booms positioned horizontally over the tops of the rows and vertically along the sides. It uses hydraulic nozzles, sometimes at very high spray pressures. Unlike the airblast sprayer, there is no fan to increase airflow.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur à revêtement total [proposition, nom masculin]; pulvérisateur enrobant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Type de pulvérisateur surtout utilisé dans les vignobles.