English (Breadmaking; Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
bread bagger [correct]; bread bagging machine
CONT: The new AMF Mark 50C Bread Bagger can bag up to 70 loaves per minute.
CONT: In the bagging operation the bag is opened up with a stream of air passing into it, while simultaneously being pulled over the slices. This movement is extremely rapid. As the wrapped product moves away from the wrapper or bagger the open end is caught by the tie and a seal achieved.
French (Boulangerie; Machines et équipement d'emballage)
ensacheuse à pain [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: ensacheuse : Machine qui place un produit dans un sac. Les modèles d'ensacheuse sont très nombreux suivant la denrée qu'il s'agit d'emballer.
CONT: Et, enfin, voici les fours rotatifs, l'un de 21 et l'autre de 28 tablettes, la bouleuse, la façonneuse, la trancheuse Alto, l'ensacheuse Mark 50, etc.