English (Packaging in Paper; Breadmaking)
waxed bread wrappers [pluriel]
DEF: A kind of paper used for wrapping bread, that has been coated with paraffin.
French (Emballages en papier; Boulangerie)
papier d'emballage ciré pour boulangeries [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: breadwrappers : papier d'emballage pour boulangeries dans le «International Glossary of Technical Terms for the Pulp and Paper Industry», 1976, p. 24.