English (Types of Paper)
industrial papers [correct, pluriel]; industrial grades [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Grades of paper made specifically to be used for such purposes as industrial packaging, tissues, wrappings, impregnating, insulating, etc.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier industriel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Générique désignant diverses sortes de papiers destinés à des usages industriels autres que l'impression-écriture.